x

Louisville's Leading Local News: Weather, Traffic, Sports and more | Louisville, Kentucky | WHAS11.com

Kentucky High School Football Scores: Oct. 19, 2019

Here are the latest scores for high school football teams in Kentucky.

Class 6A

    1. Lou. Male (8-0) beat Fern Creek 34-21.

    2. Lou. Trinity (6-2) idle.

    3. North Hardin (8-0) beat Barren Co. 55-12.

    4. Central Hardin (8-0) beat Meade Co. no result.

    5. Lou. DuPont Manual (7-1) beat Pleasure Ridge Park 48-6.

    6. Lou. St. Xavier (5-3) beat Lou. Butler 42-6.

    7. McCracken County (6-2) beat Dyer Co. Tenn., 46-28.

    8. Lou. Fern Creek (6-3) lost to Lou. Male 34-21.

    9. Henderson Co. (6-2) lost to Daviess Co. 30-27.

    10. Simon Kenton (5-3) beat Campbell Co. 34-7.

Class 5A

    1. Cov. Catholic (9-0) beat Highlands 13-0.

    2. Frederick Douglass (8-0) beat Great Crossing 50-0.

    3. Scott Co. (8-1) beat Montgomery Co. 55-0.

    4. Bowling Green (5-2) beat Christian Co. 49-0.

    5. South Oldham (8-1) beat Lou. Seneca 68-0.

    6. South Warren (7-1) beat Greenwood 36-18.

    (tie) Owensboro (7-1) beat Graves Co. 37-8.

    8. Pulaski Co. (7-1) idle.

    9. Conner (7-1) idle.

    10. Highlands (5-4) lost to Cov. Catholic 13-0.

Class 4A

    1. Boyle Co. (8-0) Anderson Co. 52-7.

    2. Johnson Central (8-0) beat Harlan Co. 56-6.

    3. Franklin Co. (8-0) beat Weggener 37-20.

    4. Wayne Co. (6-1) beat Knox Central 49-34.

    5. Madisonville-North Hopkins (8-1) beat Calloway Co. 58-21.

    6. Lex. Catholic (5-3) beat Bourbon Co. 48-15.

    7. Logan Co. (7-1) beat Hopkins County Central 51-21.

    8. Corbin (5-2) beat Lincoln Co. 26-21.

    9. Hopkinsville (5-3) idle.

    10. Harlan Co. (6-2) lost to Johnson Central 56-6.

Class 3A

    1. Bell Co. (8-0) beat Jackson Co. 45-0.

    2. Belfry (5-2) beat Lawrence Co. 48-0.

    3. Lou. DeSales (6-2) beat Western Hills 48-13.

    4. Ashland Blazer (7-1) beat Russell 21-14.

    5. Glasgow (7-1) beat Taylor Co. 31-28.

    6. Mercer Co. (7-1) beat Henry Co. 50-7.

    7. Russell (6-2) lost to Ashland Blazer 21-14.

    8. Lou. Christian Academy (4-4) idle.

    9. Paducah Tilghman (6-2) beat Union Co. 49-13.

    (tie) Elizabethtown (6-2) beat LaRue Co. 41-7.

Class 2A

    1. Somerset (7-1) lost to Lex. Christian 35-34.

    2. Mayfield (7-1) beat Ballard Memorial 63-6.

    3. Lex. Christian (7-1) beat Somerset 35-34.

    4. Breathitt Co. (8-0) beat Knott Co. Central 56-8.

    5. Owensboro Catholic (7-1) beat Hancock Co. 45-6.

    6. Murray (6-2) lost to Caldwell Co. 42-40.

    7. Caldwell Co. (7-2) beat Murray 42-40.

    8. Beechwood (4-4) beat Lloyd Memorial 37-0.

    9. Lloyd Memorial (5-3) lost to Beechwood 37-0.

    10. Shelby Valley (7-2) beat East Ridge 50-14.

Class 1A

    1. Pikeville (8-0) beat Hazard 42-0.

    2. Lou. Ky. Country Day (8-0) beat Frankfort 61-22.

    3. Hazard (5-3) lost to Pikeville 42-0.

    4. Campbellsville (6-2) beat Bethlehem 48-42.

    5. Paintsville (6-2) beat Betsy Lane 44-0.

    6. Newport Central Catholic (6-2) beat Dayton 49-0.

    7. Williamsburg (6-2) beat Pineville 44-6.

    8. Raceland (5-3) beat Fairview 69-6.

    9. Pineville (6-2) lost to Williamsburg 44-6.

    10. Bethlehem (5-2) lost to Campbellsville 48-42.